Check availability

check-in date check-out date adults children Children's age

Book by phone

+39 0541 331089

Currently here
  • sigep-22dc03bf1edb8fa97eca4ca1dd33f14e.jpg

    OFFER SIGEP 2019 RIMINI FAIR Near the beach, only 15 minutes from Rimini Fair and SIGEP 2019, free Wi-Fi, comfort and quality from € 42 pro person

Privacy policy

In compliance with Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30th June 2003 Personal Data Protection Code, the data collector Hotel Thea states the following:

The guest's IP address (Internet Protocol) will not be registered or used in any way; files are not saved (cookies) on the users computer other than those created by the specific browser used.

The present site may contain links to other websites. Hotel Thea is not responsible for the privacy protection policies or the content of the other sites.

Hotel Thea processes data and statistics regarding access to the site. Data collection is anonymous and does not involve either the IP address or "sensitive" information.

The data processor is:

Hotel Thea Via G.V. Catullo, 10 - Igea Marina, RN 47814 - info@hotelthea.com - p.iva 01729800407

 

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their terminals, where they are

memorized for retransmission to the same sites the next time they are visited.

 

What are they for?

Cookies make it easier to navigate and interact with the website, making it possible to memorize

preferences, analyse user behaviour and use tools intended to improve the user experience.

 

What types of cookie are there?

There are several different types of cookies – technical cookies, analytics cookies, product integration

cookies and behavioural cookies. Here we will discuss technical and behavioural cookies.

 

Technical cookies

Cookies of this type are used for the correct operation of the site. Without these cookies it may in fact

be impossible to display the site correctly, or some of its functions or other parts may not be

accessible. This is why technical cookies cannot be disabled.

Technical cookies may be persistent cookies (which are stored until their expiry date) or session

cookies (which are destroyed when the browser is closed and are created again the next time the site

is accessed).

 

Behavioural cookies

These cookies are used to obtain information about users that can then be used for promotional or

advertising purposes. Behavioural cookies can be from the site itself or from third parties.

Explicit consent is required for cookies of this type, and they can be disabled at any time.

 

Cookies on www.hotelthea.com

Third-party cookies

Nome

Type

Duration

Function

_mvtrack

technical cookie

1 y

Tracks the route followed by a user when navigating until an information form is filled in. Used to send updates on offers and newsletters

absChoosen

technical cookie

1 h

Cookie containing the value 0 or 1. Allows the application to choose if certain information is to be shown or not, based on the information shown previously.

_jsuid
_eventqueue
_custom_data_*
_referrer_og
_utm_og
_first_pageview
heatmaps_g2g_
unpoco_*
,no_tracky_*
clicky_olark

cookie profiling third parts

 

This cookie contains within it a number that is randomly generated the first time you visit the site . Its sole purpose is to better identify new visitors and unique visitors to the site

_referrer_og

technical cookie

90 d

This cookie stores the external reference of the visitor so that , on subsequent visits , the referrer is attached to its sessions

PHPSESSID

technical cookie

closure of browser

The PHPSESSID cookie is a native PHP cookie that allows websites to memorize data on session status. Used on the site to establish a user session and to communicate status data using a temporary cookie, commonly called a session cookie. As the PHPSESSID cookie has no expiry date, it disappears when the client is closed.

CMSSESSID 
cms_passhash 
cms_admin_user_id 
_sx_

cookie profiling third parts

closure of browser

Used by CMS Made Simple to improve the management of sessions with respect to PHPSESSID.

_ga

cookie profiling third parts 2 y cookie tracking - necessary for third-party service Google Analytics

_dc_gtm_UA

cookie profiling third parts 2 y cookie tracking - necessary for third-party service Google Analytics

 Third-party cookies

Google Analytics cookies

Our site uses Google Analytics by Google, Inc., a service that offers measurement statistics and

analyses of site performance by means of cookies. To consult a privacy notice for the Google

Analytics service, go to http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html. To consult the

Google privacy policy, go to http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html.

 

Google Adwords and Google Remarketing cookies

This site may use Google Adwords and Google Remarketing technology. Both are managed by

Google Inc. The monitoring function of AdWords conversions also uses cookies. To help us track

sales and other conversions, a cookie is added to the user's computer when the users clicks on an

advert. To find out more go to: https://www.google.es/intl/it/policies/privacy/.

Finally, users can disable Google Analytics cookies by downloading a specific plug-in for their

browser available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

Clicky

This site may also use performance cookies from the Clicky analysis service, used to perform

statistical measurements. Clicky is a web analysis tool that allows website owners to understand how

visitors interact with their websites. For further details:

http://clicky.com/terms

 

Mouseflow

This site may use Mouseflow, a statistics and heatmapping service provided by Mouseflow ApS. The

cookies generated by Mouseflow are used to identify which areas of a page the cursor passes over or

that are clicked on with the mouse, so that the areas attracting the greatest interest can be

recognized. Users can opt out at any time from the collection and storage of data by Mouseflow by

following the instructions given at: http://mouseflow.com/opt-out/

Further information on Mouseflow software and its privacy policy are available at:

http://mouseflow.com/privacy/

 

CrazyEgg

This site may use CrazyEgg, an online analysis service by Crazy Egg, Inc, which uses cookies to

analyse use of our site.

Users can opt out at any time from the collection and storage of data by CrazyEgg by following the

instructions given at:

http://www.crazyegg.com/opt-out

Further information on CrazyEgg software and its privacy policy are available at:

http://www.crazyegg.com/privacy

 

Plug-ins and social widgets

This site may use plug-ins to allow social network users to share contents they like with their “friends”,

and to offer other functions associated with the posting of comments. These plug-ins store and access

cookies in the user terminal to allow the social network to identify members when they interact with

these plug-ins.

In particular, plug-ins from Facebook, Twitter, Google +1, YouTube, Instagram, LinkedIn may be

used.

 Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

 Facebook informative notice: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

 Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacyhttps://www.linkedin.com/settings/

 Twitter informative notice: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514

 Twitter (configuration): https://twitter.com/settings/security

 Google+ informative notice: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/

 Google+ (configuration): http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/managing/

 LinkedIn informative notice: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

 Instagram: https://instagram.com/legal/cookies/

 YouTube: http://www.google.co.uk/intl/it/policies/

 

Online behavioural advertising from specialist third parties and advertising

campaign management

These cookies, installed by third-party online behavioural profiling companies, allow an anonymous

profile of users to be created based on their navigation experience on this site and on all other sites.

This makes it possible to provide users with advertising targeted on their specific interests, instead of

generic advertising.

These cookies are not managed by our company, and are called third-party cookies. The individual

companies that install cookies of this type can be checked from this site:

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

 

How to disable cookies using browser settings

Find out how to disable cookies on the main types of browser: Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer,

Safari, Opera. However, after this operation, some functions of the web pages may not work properly.

This page can be accessed from a link at the bottom of every page of the site, in accordance with Art.

122 part 2 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 and in compliance with the simplified methods for

informative notices and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in Italian Official

Gazette no. 126 dated 3 June 2014 and the respective register of procedures no. 229 dated 8 May

2014.

 

Processing of personal data

Your privacy is very important for the Hotel Thea, and this is why we handle your personal

data with the greatest possible care, in compliance with Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 providing

regulations on personal data protection, and also with Recommendation no. 2/2001, adopted by

European authorities, meeting in the working party established pursuant to Art. 29 of European

Directive 95/46/EC, on 17 May 2001, for the identification of certain minimum requirements for

collecting personal data online.

 

Controller of data processing

Visits to this site may result in the processing of personal data regarding identified or identifiable

persons. The controller of data processing is Hotel Thea Via G.V. Catullo, 10 - Igea Marina, RN 47814 - info@hotelthea.com - p.iva 01729800407

 

Optionality of communication of personal data

Users are free to communicate the personal data provided in request forms to the

Hotel Thea or indicated in other ways to ask for the transmission of information materials or

other communications. Failure to provide the required information may make it impossible to supply

the requested services.

 

Processing methods

Personal data are processed with automated methods, and only for the time strictly necessary to fulfil

the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are applied to prevent data

loss, illicit or incorrect uses and unauthorized access.

 

Rights of the interested parties

The parties that are the subject of personal data have the right at any moment to obtain confirmation

of the existence or otherwise of these data and to be made aware of their content and origin, to verify

their accuracy or to request their supplementing or updating, or their correction (Art. 7 of Italian

Legislative Decree 196/2003). Pursuant to this article, you have the right to request the cancellation,

the transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, or in

any event to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.

 

For all further enquiries on compliance with the privacy protection policy applied by the Hotel Thea, please contact us at: info@hotelthea.com



See all offers

OFFER SIGEP 2019 RIMINI FAIR

sigep-f58afcdc1dd795143d707eef5aa9720e.jpg

Near the beach, only 15 minutes from Rimini Fair and SIGEP 2019, free Wi-Fi, comfort and quality from € 42 pro person

Ti invitiamo a lasciare il Tuo indirizzo mail per ricevere periodicamente aggiornamenti sulle nostre offerte